Postseason accolades continued for a pair of Lady Green Devils this week as standout track star Aldrianna Dupree and dominant high jumper Kennedy Washington were named to the Louisiana Sports Writers Association all state team.

The Lady Devils took home the 6-4A title this season and finished eighth overall at the state meet held at LSU.

Dupree was named to the LSWA all state team in two events: the 100-meter dash and 200-meter dash with times of 11.77 and 24.41, respectively.

Dupree won the district titles in both events and in the 400-meter dash.  She earned the Outstanding Track Performer at the 6-4A meet and followed up her performance by claiming a first place finish in both the 100 and 200 meter sprints.

Her teammate Kennedy Washington was named to the all state high jump squad with a height of 5’4”.  Washington was also recently named to the all metro squad in the same event.  She claimed first in the high jump at the district meet, and earned the fourth best jump at the state meet at LSU this season.

The full LSWA all state track and field roster follows:

BOYS

Running events

100 meters: 1. Josh Lister, Haughton, 10.44. 2, Kavacion Webster, Haynesville, 10.55. 3, Abraham Gordwin, Northwest, 10.62. 4, Ethan Thomas, LaGrange, 10.63. 5, Terrell Jolla, St. Augustine; Derek Turner, West Feliciana, 10.64.

200: 1. Jandon Briscoe, Jesuit, 21.23. 2, Sethan Hollier, Catholic-BR, 21.37. 3, Ryan Malbrough, Cecilia; Darius Davis, West Feliciana, 21.41. 5, Cody Branch, John Curtis, 21.43. 6, Lister, Haughton, 21.46.

400: 1. Sean Burrell, Zachary, 46.29. 2, Davis, West Feliciana, 46.86. 3, Briscoe, Jesuit, 46.88. 4, Dorian Camel, Scotlandville, 47.13. 5, Jermie Walker, Rummel, 48.23.

800: 1. Parker McBride, Dutchtown, 1:52.68. 2, Cameron Farris, Pineville, 1:52.70. 3, Luke Hebert, St. Michael, 1:54.99. 4, Nick Scott, Tara, 1:55.03. 5, Reed Meric, Jesuit, 1:57.27.

1,600: 1. Eric Coston, St. Paul, 4:15.86. 2, Adam Wise, Fontainebleau, 4:23.23. 3, Seth Papineaux, Airline, 4:24.15. 4, Blake Baldassero, Holy Cross, 4:24.72. 5, Hayden Courrege, Brother Martin, 4:25.76.

3,200: 1. Coston, St. Paul, 9:11.56. 2, Hunter Appleton, Brother Martin, 9:18.64. 3, Graham Frazier, Episcopal-BR, 9:40.63. 4, Wise, Fontainebleau, 9:43.48. 5, Kolyn Saltzman, Westgate, 9:44.54.

110-meter hurdles: 1. Cory McCoy, Leesville, 14.13. 2, Harrison Coleman, Karr, 14.21. 3, Kam Cummings, Catholic-BR, 14.26. 4, Marcus Baudoin, West St. John, 14.28. 5, Loftin Keys, Rayville, 14.39.

300 hurdles: 1. Coleman, Karr, 38.34. 2, Cummings, Catholic-BR, 38.81. 3, Caden Dickinson, Episcopal-BR, 38.92. 4, Terrell Chevalier, Cecilia, 38.93. 5, Michael Hamburg, West Monroe, 39.02.

Relay events

4x100-meter relay: 1. Haughton, 41.15. 2, Zachary, 41.57. 3, St. Augustine, 41.77. 4, Wossman, 41.93. 5, East Feliciana, 42.00. 6, Ouachita, 42.01.

4x200: 1. Scotlandville, 1:25.40. 2, Haughton, 1:26.73. 3, Catholic-BR, 1:27.03. 4, Karr, 1:27.28. 5, St. Augustine, 1:27.29.

4x400: 1. Catholic-BR, 3:18.09. 2, Scotlandville, 3:19.00. 3, Jesuit, 3:19.94. 4, Natchitoches Central, 3:20.34. 5, Sulphur, 3:21.48.

Field events

Shot put: 1. Zach Tom, Catholic-BR; Poni Tu'uta, John Curtis, 56-6. 2, LaColby Tucker, Sulphur, 54-7. 3, Justin Runnels, Brother Martin, 53-10. 4, Jacob Fudge, West Feliciana, 53-7. 5, Davon Wright, Donaldsonville, 53-6.5.

Discus: 1. Hunter Merry, Lafayette, 173-2. 2, Tu'uta, John Curtis, 161-7. 3, Fudge, West Feliciana, 153-7. 4, Tucker, Sulphur, 153-5. 5, Zecharia Blake, John Curtis, 153-3.

Javelin: 1. Tzuriel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 206-0. 2, Tripp Marcus, Cedar Creek, 205-5. 3, Jacob Thornton, Catholic-BR, 197-11. 4, Luke Jackson, Loyola, 197-4. 5, Cole McKnight, Catholic-BR, 187-0.

Long jump: 1. Ja'Marr Chasse, Rummel, 24-2.5. 2, Lance Williams, John Curtis, 23-10.75. 3, Kenan Jones, Berwick, 23-7.25. 4, Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, 23-5.75. 5, Rickel Sam, Lafayette, 23-5.

Triple jump: 1. Chris Edwards, Washington-Marion, 50-11.5. 2, Caleb Clark, Ouachita, 48-6. 3, Khalil Jones, Barbe, 47-10.25. 4, Chris Lewis, Crowley, 46-6.25. 5, Kevin Tripeaux, Episcopal-BR, 46-2.

High jump: 1. Chris Edwards, Washington-Marion, 6-10. 2, Jack Meijer, St. Thomas More; Kenan Jones, Berwick; Michael Williams, Port Allen, 6-8. 3, Kevin Tripeaux, Episcopal-BR, 6-7¼. 3, John Stephens, Logansport; Kobe Hartman, Ellender, 6-7.

Pole vault: 1. Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, 19-4.25. 2, Cole Courtois, Westgate, 16-8. 3, Kenny Odinet, Ascension Episcopal, 16-3. 4, Nick Roy, Breaux Bridge, 15-6. 5, Brendan Ford, Barbe, 15-5.5.

OUTSTANDING TRACK PERFORMER: Eric Coston, St. Paul's

OUTSTANDING FIELD PERFORMER: Armand Duplantis, Lafayette

GIRLS

Running events

100 meters: 1. Kyah Loyd, Byrd, 11.70. 2, Janie O'Connor, Zachary, 11.71. 3, Aldrianna Dupree, Plaquemine, 11.77. 4, Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 11.83. 5, Tahja Mitchell, West Jefferson, 11.85.

200: 1. Loyd, Byrd, 23.70. 2, Mitchell, West Jefferson, 24.03. 3, O'Connor, Zachary, 24.14. 4, Dupree, Plaquemine, 24.41. 5, Makayla Edwards, Glen Oaks, 24.44.

400: 1. Tahja Mitchell, West Jefferson, 54.72. 2, Edwards, Glen Oaks, 55.92. 3, Ta'la Spates, Brusly, 56.02. 4, Indya Jackson, Zachary, 56.26. 5, Taylor Harris, Karr, 57.08.

800: 1. Gabrielle Chauvin, St. Joseph’s Academy, 2:14.73. 2, Raelyn Price, Baton Rouge High, 2:17.40. 3, Oneka Guam, Ruston, 2:17.98. 4, Ciera Gilroy, Barbe, 2:17.88. 5, Angelle Primeaux, Lafayette, 2:18.13.

1,600: 1. Alicia Stamey, Episcopal-BR, 5:10.60.2, Chauvin, St. Joseph’s, 5:12.33. 3, Adrienne Wilder, Parkway, 5:12.77. 4, Primeaux, Lafayette, 5:15.97. 5, Claire Vaughn Menard, 5:17.91.

3,200: 1. Alissa Landers, Lakeside, 11:16.85. 2, Lauren Hendry, St. Joseph’s, 11:21.88. 3, Tara Stuntz, Dutchtown, 11:23.81. 4, Hayley Schwab, Episcopal-BR, 11:29.97. 5, Ally McCulley, Mandeville, 11:31.42.

100-meter hurdles: 1. Kyah Loyd, Byrd, 13.75. 2, Kennedy London, West Feliciana, 14.21. 3, Troynae Walker, Erath, 14.78. 4, Sabrin Mytil, West Jefferson; Carly Wirtz, Ouachita, 14.90.

300 hurdles: 1. Kayla Harrison, Byrd, 44.24. 2, Taisheka Porchia, Byrd, 45.37. 3, Ashlynn Jack, Hahnville, 45.63. 4, Dayna Sterling, Glen Oaks, 45.86. 5, Kaylin Martin, St. James, 46.28.

Relay events

4x100-meter relay: 1. Zachary, 46.37. 2, Byrd, 47.16. 3, Natchitoches Central, 48.56. 4, Ouachita Parish, 48.71. 5, McDonogh 35, 48.78. 6, Huntington, 48.82.

4x200: 1. Zachary, 1:38.86. 2, Brusly, 1:40.86. 3, Lafayette, 1:41.45. 4, Karr, 1:41.51. 5, Byrd, 1:41.76. 6, Ruston, 1:42.06.

4x400: 1. Byrd 3:52.75. 2. Ruston, 3:53.87. 3, Baton Rouge High, 3:56.38. 4, Lafayette, 3:57.79. 5, Karr, 4:01.90. 6, St. Thomas More, 4:02.67.

Field events

Shot put: 1. Kristian Jackson, Zachary, 46-2.5. 2, Loren James, BRHS, 44-2.5. 3, Logan Lewis, BRHS, 42-11. 4, Diamond Brooks, Jewel Sumner, 40-5. 5, Jacinda Carter, Merryville, 38-5.5.

Discus: 1. Jackson, Zachary, 136-8.25. 2, Caroline Standley, Hannan, 134-8. 3, Lewis, BRHS, 134-6. 4, Aliyah Ballot, Tioga, 131-8. 5, Schrell Chevalier, Cecilia, 131-3.

Javelin: 1. Mackenzie Marze, Teurlings, 150-5. 2, Morgan Derosia, Buckeye, 134-10. 3, Elise Smith, Assumption, 132-3. 4, Hannah Richard, Church Point, 131-3. 5, Noel Baker, Hanson, 130-3.

Long jump: 1. Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 19-6. 2, Rikkianna Patterson, Karr, 19-5. 3, Taylor Wells, Terrebonne, 19-3.75. 4, Angel Williams, Ben Franklin, 19-3.5. 5, Kapricia Cowans, Jonesboro-Hodge, 18-7.

Triple jump: 1. Keke West, Benton, 38-6.5. 2, Alysia Terry, Ursuline, 38-4.5. 3, Cowans, Jonesboro-Hodge, 38-2. 4, Helena Tibbs, Beau Chene; Scott, Dutchtown, 37-11. 5, Landry West, St. Joseph’s Academy, 37-10.

High jump: 1. Abigail O'Donohue, Denham Springs, 5-6½; 2, Frankie Griffin, Iowa; Alacia Myles, Karr, 5-6. 3, Brandi Washington, Ouachita; Taylor Strickland, BRHS; Kourtni Goldsmith, Ruston; Claire Moreau, Academy Sacred Heart-NO; Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist; Kennedy Washington, Plaquemine; Diamond-Alexis Craig, Woodlawn-BR, 5-4.

Pole vault: 1. Brooke Brunet, Vandebilt Catholic, 12-6; Reagann Leleux, Catholic-NI; Annemarie Broussard, Abbeville, 12-0. 2, Anna Weeks, Dunham, 11-6. 3, Reagann Darbonne, Hackberry, 11-3. 4, Sidney Dartez, Kaplan, 11-2.

OUTSTANDING TRACK PERFORMER: Kyah Loyd, Byrd

OUTSTANDING FIELD PERFORMER: Kristian Jackson, Zachary